No. |
Name |
Pos. |
2017 Class |
Hometown (Last School) |
2017 Summer Team |
1 |
Dalton Skelton |
SS |
RS JR/TR |
Olive Branch, Miss. (Jones JC) |
|
2 |
Parker Bates |
OF |
FR/HS |
Tyler, Texas (Robert E. Lee High School) |
North Fork Ospreys |
3 |
Mason Robinson |
OF |
JR/TR |
Cartersville, Ga. (Wallace-Dolthan CC) |
|
4 |
Doc Wilkerson |
LHP |
JR/TR |
Ruston, La. (Bossier Parish CC) |
Grand Lake Mariners |
5 |
J'Mar Smith |
OF |
RS FR/RS |
Meridian, Miss. (Meridian HS) |
|
6 |
Kyle Griffen |
OF/LHP |
FR/HS |
Sulphur, La. (Sulphur High School) |
Newark Pilots |
7 |
Mason Mallard |
OF |
JR/TR |
Whitehouse, Texas (Tyler JC) |
|
8 |
Brent Diaz |
C |
JR/2L |
Miami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep) |
|
11 |
Austin Harrison |
RHP |
JR/TR |
Philadelphia, Miss. (Meridian CC) |
|
12 |
Kent Hasler |
RHP |
JR/TR |
Chandler, Arizona (Mesa CC) |
|
13 |
Tyler Follis |
RHP |
FR/HS |
Sulphur Springs, Texas (Sulphur Springs High School) |
Top Seed Baseball |
18 |
Matt Miller |
RHP |
JR/HS |
Aurora, Ill. (Heartland CC) |
|
28 |
Aaron Sheppard |
RHP |
RS FR/RS |
Benton, La. (Benton HS) |
|
29 |
Brandon Talley |
OF |
FR/HS |
Princeton, Texas (Princeton HS) |
|
31 |
Timothy Jordan |
RHP |
JR/TR |
Laurel, Miss. (Hinds CC) |
|
32 |
J.T. Migues |
RHP |
FR/HS |
New Iberia, La. (Catholic HS) |
Top Seed Baseball |
33 |
Tanner Propst |
LHP |
FR/HS |
Madison, Miss. (Madison-Ridgeland Academy) |
North Fork Ospreys |
35 |
Dustin Mitchell |
INF |
RS FR/RS |
West Monroe, La. (West Monroe HS) |
|
37 |
Josh Carpenter |
RHP |
JR/TR |
Winona, Miss. (East Central CC) |
|
39 |
Kolton Vermillion |
RHP |
JR/TR |
Rantoul, Ill. (Heartland CC) |
|
40 |
Graham Ahlrich |
RHP |
RS JR/1L |
Madison, Miss. (Hinds CC) |
|
45 |
Seth White |
OF |
FR/HS |
Ruston, La. (Ruston HS) |
|
|
Logan Bailey |
1B/LHP |
JC So |
Hallsville, Texas (Panola College) |
|
|
Josh Banes |
RHP/3B |
HS |
Learned, Mississippi (Central Hinds Academy) |
|
|
Michael Claverie |
1B/3B |
JC SO |
Spring, Texas (LSU-Eunice) |
|
|
Jonathan Fincher |
LHP |
|
Shreveport, Louisiana (C.E. Byrd High School) |
|
|
Graham Hackbarth |
INF |
JC SO |
Birmingham, Alabama (Pearl River Community College) |
|
|
Tanner Huddleston |
3B |
JC SO |
Lucedale, Mississippi (Jones Junior College) |
Newark Pilots |
|
Grant Jones |
INF |
JC SO |
Arlington, Texas (Odessa College) |
|
|
David Leal |
LHP |
JC SO |
Houston, Texas (Wharton County Junior College) |
|
|
Quinton Logan |
OF/LHP |
JC SO |
Natchez, Mississippi (Hinds Community College) |
Loudoun Riverdogs |
|
Britt Netterville |
INF/RHP |
HS |
Centreville, Mississippi (Centreville Academy) |
|
|
Steele Netterville |
OF |
HS |
Shreveport, Louisiana (C.E. Byrd High School) |
|
|
Connor Neuman |
RHP |
HS |
Colleyville, Texas (Grapevine High School) |
|
|
Griffith Olinde |
INF |
HS |
West Monroe, Louisiana (Claiborne Christian Academy) |
|
|
Cameron Parikh |
SS/P |
HS |
Bossier City, Louisiana (Airline High School) |
|
|
Logan Robbins |
LHP |
JC SO |
Lucedale, Mississippi (Jones County Junior College) |
|
|
Braxton Smith |
RHP |
JC SO |
Orange, Texas (LSU-Eunice) |
|
|
Cole Warken |
C/1B |
JC SO |
Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada (Polk State College) |
Moose Jaw Miller Express |
|
Hunter Wells |
INF |
JC SO |
Katy, Texas (Tyler Junior College) |
Newark Pilots |
|
Taylor Young |
INF |
HS |
West Monroe, Louisiana (West Monroe High School) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Casey Sullivan |
|
|
|
Bismarck Larks |
|
Jonathan Parker |
|
|
New Orleans, LA |
Newark Pilots |
|
Mark Baughman |
|
RS SR |
Sugar Land, Texas (Stephen F. Austin HS) |
Moose Jaw Miller Express |
|
|
|
|
|
|