Nickel and Dime - 3 Days in March
Sons and Daughters - Holy Roar
U2 - Joshua Tree or Actung Baby
Clint Black - Killin' Time
Ross King - Big Quiet Truth
This list changes every time I look at my cds.
Nickel and Dime - 3 Days in March
Sons and Daughters - Holy Roar
U2 - Joshua Tree or Actung Baby
Clint Black - Killin' Time
Ross King - Big Quiet Truth
This list changes every time I look at my cds.
I choose Secret Treaties. GREAT album.Originally Posted by hookdown
I'm going to go give it a listen right now.
Depending on the day, this list could reverse order
1. Counting Crows - Recovering the Satellites
2. Counting Crows - August & Everything After
5. Counting Crows - Across a Wire (Live Versions of #1 & #2)
3. Counting Crows - Hard Candy
4. Counting Crows - This Desert Life
I've always dug the Crow's singer's hair. In college I wished I could have white boy dreads like his.
Never worked up the nerve to stop washing my head for 2+ weeks.
Oh, yeah ... they have some pretty good songs, too.
I just got a call from Vegasdawg with the top 5 in his personal collection:
#1--Barry Manilow - Manilow Magic
#2--Barry Manilow - Barry
#3--Milli Vanilli - Girl You Know It's True
#4--Wham - Make It Big
#5--Air Supply - Now And Forever
Dirtydawg's top 5:
Roxie Dean - Ms. America
Roxie Dean - Everyday Girl
The Chameleons - Strange Times
The Police - Zenyatta Mondatta
The Police - Synchronicity
Last edited by Dirtydawg; 05-16-2005 at 07:48 PM.
I have two:
Willis Alan Ramsey (his one and only album but the best of all times)
Red Headed Stranger - Willie Nelson
My wife's favorite song is "All These Things" by Springhill's own Joe Stampley.
There will be a reunion concert of Joe Stamply and the Uniques in Springhill on Oct. 1.Originally Posted by Dawgbert